Natural Nutritional Ingredients

  • Pure Krill Oil For Health Care

    Pure Krill Oil For Health Care

    Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade&Food Grade
    Apperance: Dark Red Oil
    Function: Immune & Anti-Fatigue
    Transport Package: Aluminum Foil Bag/Drum
    Specification: 50%

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Certified Organic Matcha Powder

    Certified Organic Matcha Powder

    Product Name: Matcha Powder / Green Tea Powder
    Latin Name: Camellia Sinensis O. Ktze
    Appearance: Green Powder
    Specification: 80Mesh, 800 Mesh, 2000 Mesh, 3000Mesh
    Extraction method: Bake at a low temperature and grind to a powder
    Features: No Additives, No Preservatives, No GMOs, No Artificial Colors
    Application: Foods &Beverages, Cosmetics, Personal Care Products

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Hops Extract Antioxidant Xanthohumol

    Hops Extract Antioxidant Xanthohumol

    Latin Source: Humulus lupulus Linn.
    Specification:
    Hops Flavones : 4%, 5%,10%, 20% CAS: 8007-04-3
    Xanthohumol : 5%, 98% CAS:6754-58-1
    Description: Light yellow powder
    Chemical formula: C21H22O5
    Molecular weight: 354.4
    Density: 1.244
    Melting point: 157-159℃
    Boiling point: 576.5±50.0 °C(Predicted)
    Solubility: Ethanol: soluble 10mg/mL
    Acidity coefficient: 7.59±0.45(Predicted)
    Storage conditions: 2-8°C

  • Discorea Nipponica Root Extract Dioscin Powder

    Discorea Nipponica Root Extract Dioscin Powder

    Latin source: Dioscorea Nipponica
    Physical properties: White powder
    Risk terms: skin irritation, serious damage to eyes
    Solubility: Dioscin is insoluble in water, petroleum ether, and benzene, soluble in methanol, ethanol, and acetic acid, and slightly soluble in acetone and amyl alcohol.
    Optical rotation: -115°(C=0.373, ethanol)
    Product melting point: 294~296℃
    Determination method: high performance liquid chromatography
    Storage conditions: refrigerated at 4°C, sealed, protected from light

     

     

     

     

  • Licorice Extract Isoliquiritigenin Powder(HPLC98%Min)

    Licorice Extract Isoliquiritigenin Powder(HPLC98%Min)

    Latin Source: Glycyrrhizae Rhizoma
    Purity: 98%HPLC
    Part Used: Root
    CAS No.: 961-29-5
    Other Names: ILG
    MF: C15H12O4
    EINECS No.:607-884-2
    Molecular Weight: 256.25
    Appearance: Light yellow to Orange Powder
    Application: Food Additives, Medicine, and Cosmetics

  • Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder

    Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder

    Common Names: arctic root, golden root, rose root, king’s crown;
    Latin Names: Rhodiola rosea;
    Appearance: Brown or white fine powder;
    Specification:
    Salidroside: 1% 3 % 5% 8% 10% 15 % 98%;
    Combination with Rosavins≥3% and Salidroside≥1%(mainly);
    Application: Dietary Supplements, Nutraceuticals, Herbal Formulations, Cosmetics and Skincare, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food and Beverage.

  • Pure Magnesium Hydroxide Powder

    Pure Magnesium Hydroxide Powder

    Chemical formula: Mg(OH)2
    CAS number: 1309-42-8
    Appearance: White, fine powder
    Odor: Odorless
    Solubility: Insoluble in water
    Density: 2.36 g/cm3
    Molar mass: 58.3197 g/mol
    Melting point: 350°C
    Decomposition temperature: 450°C
    pH value: 10-11 (in water)

  • Donkey Hide Gelatin Powder

    Donkey Hide Gelatin Powder

    Latin Name: colla corii asini
    Specification: 80%min protein; 100%Donkey hide gelatin powder, no carrier;
    Appearance: brown Powder
    Origin: China, or Imported origins from Central Asia and Africa
    Feature: nourishing the blood and improving skin health
    Application: Healthcare and Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics and Skincare, Traditional Medicine, Biotechnology and Research

  • Natural Beta Carotene Oil

    Natural Beta Carotene Oil

    Appearance: Deep-orange oil; Dark-red oil
    Test Method: HPLC
    Grade: Pharm/food grade
    Specifications: Beta carotene oil 30%
    Beta carotene powder: 1% 10% 20%
    Beta carotene beadlets: 1% 10% 20%
    Cerification: Organic, ​HACCP, ISO, KOSHER and HALAL

  • Natural Lycopene Oil

    Natural Lycopene Oil

    Plant Source: Solanum lycopersicum
    Specification: Lycopene Oil 5%, 10%, 20%
    Appearance: Reddish Purple Viscous Liquid
    CAS No.: 502-65-8
    Molecular Weight: 536.89
    Molecular Formula: C40H56
    Certificates: ISO, HACCP, KOSHER
    Solubility: It is easily soluble in ethyl acetate and n-hexane, partly soluble in ethanol and acetone, but insoluble in water.

  • MCT Oil Powder

    MCT Oil Powder

    Other Name: Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder
    Specification: 50%, 70%
    Solubility: Easily soluble in chloroform, acetone, ethyl acetate, and benzene, soluble in ethanol and ether, slightly soluble in cold
    petroleum ether, almost insoluble in water. Due to its unique peroxide group, it is thermally unstable and susceptible to decomposition due to the influence of moisture, heat, and reducing substances.
    Extract Source: Coconut Oil(main) and Palm Oil
    Appearance: White Powder

  • Powerful Natural Antioxidant Astaxanthin Oil

    Powerful Natural Antioxidant Astaxanthin Oil

    Product Name: Natural astaxanthin oil
    Alias: Metacytoxanthin, astaxanthin
    Extraction Source: Haematococcus pluvialis or fermentation
    Active Ingredient: natural astaxanthin oil
    Specification Content: 2%~10%
    Detection Method: UV/HPLC
    CAS No.: 472-61-7
    MF: C40H52O4
    MW: 596.86
    Appearance attributes: dark red oily
    Scope of application: natural biological product raw materials, which can be used in various types of food, beverages, and medicines

123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 7